College Faculty + Staff

Sue Abe

Yasuko "Sue" Abe

Manager
Disabled Students Programs + Services
Peggy Abrams

Peggy Abrams

Instructional Assistant
Mathematics
Leslie Alexander

Leslie Alexander

Co-Chair
Chemistry
Manu Ampin

Manu Ampim

Chair
History, Anthropology + Geography
Carsbia Anderson

Carsbia Anderson

Interm Vice President
Student Services
Michel Arnold

Michel Arnold

Chair
Psychology
Stephanie Austin

Stephanie Austin

Program Manager
Music
Najia Azizi

Najia Azizi

Counselor
Counseling
Bill Bankhead

Bill Bankhead

SparkPoint Coordinator
Lucile Beatty

Lucile Beatty

Interim Dean
Library, Allied Health, Vocational Education + Athletics (LAVA)
Alex Beglinger

Alex Beglinger

Football Assistant Coach
Athletics
Jason Berner

Jason Berner

Dean
Liberal Arts
Kerry Bledsoe

Kerry Bledsoe

Instructional Assistant
Gateway to College
Sarah Boland

Sarah Boland

Chair
Counseling
Isabel Bonilla

Isabel Bonilla

Account Clerk
Admissions + Records
Nooshi Boorhan

Anoosheh Borhan

Professor
English as a Second Language
Juanita Boswell

Juanita Boswell

Science Lab Technician II
John Bridges

John Bridges

Custodian II
Buildings + Grounds
Kelly Cadungug

Dr. Kelley Cadungug

Counselor
Counseling
Dwight Calloway

Dwight Calloway

Interim Manager
Custodial
Alma Cardenas

Alma Cardenas

Senior Admissions + Records Assistant
Admissions + Records
Alfredo Cardona

Alfredo Cardona

Financial Aid Assistant
Financial Aid
Joseph Carver

Joseph Carver

Chair
Speech
Sandra Castillo

Dr. Sandra Castillo-Alward

Interim Director
Nursing
Luci Castruita

Luci Castruita

Counselor
Counseling
Jon Celesia

Jon Celesia

Chair
Astronomy, Computer Science, Engineering, Geology + Physics
Carlos-Manuel Chavarria

Carlos-Manuel Chavarria

CHAIR
Dramatic Arts
Denine Colbert

Denine Colbert

Facilities Assistant
Athletics
Christina Craig-Chardon

Christina Craig-Chardon

Program Coordinator
Early College Credit
Darris Crear

Darris Crear

Lead Bookstore Operations Assistant
Bookstore
Vern Cromartie

Vern Cromartie

Chair
Sociology
Juliana Curtis

Juliana Curtis

Senior Parking Services Manager
Police Services
Brian D'Angelo Mack

Brian D'Angelo Mack

Men's Basketball Assistant Coach
Athletics
Thuy Dang

Dr. Thuy Dang

Co-Chair
Chemistry
Natasha Dealmeida

Natasha De Almeida

CAREER DEVELOPMENT SERVICES COORDINATOR
Career Services
Paul DeBolt

Paul DeBolt

Chair
Journalism
Karl Debro

Karl Debro, Ed.D.

Manager
Gateway to College
Evan Decker

Evan Decker

Senior Academic / Student Services Manager
Economic + Workforce Development
Sherry Diestler

Sherry Diestler

Professor
Speech
Nick Dimitri

Nick Dimitri

Business Office Supervisor
Business Services
Kathleen Donlan

Kathleen Donlan

Professor
English
TeJae Dunnivant

TeJae Dunnivant

Program Coordinator
Veterans Services
Ea Edwards

Ea Edwards

Career Education Counselor
Counseling
Joy Eichner Lynch

Dr. Joy Eichner-Lynch

Professor
English
Cheri Etheredge

Cheri Etheredge

Chair
Nursing
James Eyestone

James Eyestone

Technology Systems Manager
Technology
Nikki-Ferguson

Nikki Ferguson

PROFESSOR / MEN'S + WOMEN'S SOCCER HEAD COACH
Physical Education + Athletics
Judy Flum

Judy Flum

Librarian / Bibliographic Instruction - Co-coordinator
Library
Milen Fong

Milen Fong

Senior Computer + Network Specialist
Technology
Dennis Franco

Dennis Franco

Dean
Students
Janie Franklin

Janie Franklin

Senior Administrative Secretary
Nursing
Catherine Frost

Catherine Frost

Director
Admissions + Records
Alden Gaines

Alden Gaines

Science Lab Technician
Elaine Gerber

Elaine Gerber

Learning Disabilities Specialist
Disabled Students Programs + Services
Brandy Gibson

Brandy Gibson

Program Coordinator
Tutoring
Beth Goehring

Beth Goehring

Chair
Physical Education + Kinesiology
Vanna Gonzales

Vanna Gonzales

Chair
Political Science
Lorena Gonzalez

Lorena Gonzalez

HSI STEM Counselor
Counseling
Maria Gonzalez-Alvarez

Maria Gonzalez-Alvarez

Assistant
Disabled Students Programs + Services
Anthony Gordon

Anthony Gordon

Chair
Fine + Media Arts
Ruth Gorman

Ruth Gorman

Counselor
Disabled Students Program and Services (DSPS)
Erika Greene

Erika Greene

Customer Service Clerk
Bookstore
Jennifer Griest

Jennifer Griest

Assistant Professor
Music
Itzia Guerrero

Itzia Guerrero

Program Assistant
Welcome Center
Brian-Guinn

Brian Guinn

Baseball Head Coach
Athletics
TJ Gurtej Bansal

TJ Gurtej Bansal

Professor
Computer Science
Taylor-Anne Harris

Taylor Anne Harris

Softball Coach
Athletics
Levon Haynes

LeVon Haynes

Football Assistant Coach
Athletics
Patrick Henderson

Patrick Henderson

Football Head Coach
Athletics
Mia Henderson Bonilla

Mia Henderson-Bonilla

Financial Aid Scholarship Program Specialist
Office of Financial Assistance
Patricia Herrera

Patricia Herrera

Financial Aid Specialist
Office of Financial Assistance
Carolyn Hodge

Carolyn Hodge

Chair
African American Studies
Tom Holt

Tom Holt

Lieutenant
Police Services
Jenna Hornbuckle

Jenna Hornbuckle

Office Assistant
Counseling
Suzanne Huey

Suzanne Huey

Counselor
Counseling
Mike Jefferson

Mike Jefferson

Baseball Assistant Coach
Athletics
Vanessa Johnson

Vanessa Johnson

Instructional Assistant
Counseling
Miguel Johnson

Miguel Johnson

Professor / Men's Basketball Head Coach
Physical Education + Kinesiology
Courtney Johnson

Courtney Johnson

Theatre Staging Specialist
Dramatic Arts
Anthony-Jones

Anthony Jones

Football Assistant Coach
Athletics
Michael Kilivris

Michael Kilivris

Chair
Philosophy + Humanities
Susan Kincade

Susan Kincade

Interim Vice President
Academic Affairs
Bruce King

Bruce King

Manager
Buildings + Grounds
Katherine Krolikowski

Katherine Krolikowski

Professor
Biotechnology
Andrew Kuo

Andrew Kuo

Librarian / Circulation Services - Co-coordinator
Library
Dickson Lam

Dickson Lam

Assistant Professor
English
Kirsten Lassonde

Kirstin Lassonde

Assistant Professor
Mathematics
Demetria Lawrence

Demetria Lawrence

Adult + Alternative Education Transition Specialist
jessica le

Jessica Le

Chair
Medical Assisting + Office Technician
Trinidad Ledema

Trinidad Ledesma

Lead Admissions + Records Assistant
Admissions + Records
Jonathan Lee

Jonathan Lee

SENIOR ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY
HSI STEM / Student Equity
Chao Shih Liu

Chao Liu

Assistant Professor
Engineering + Physics
Natasha Lockett

Natasha Lockett

Counselor
EOPS + CARE
Ny'Ika B. Long

Ny'Ika Long

Football Assistant Coach
Athletics
Mariles Magalong

Mariles Magalong

Director
Business Services
Jason Maples

Jason Maples

Men's Basketball Assistant Coach
Zolayma Martin

Zolayma Martin

Senior Administrative Secretary
Liberal Arts
Carla Matute

Carla Matute

Coordinator
Assessment Center
Marcus McClarty

Marcus McClarty

Football Assistant Coach
Athletics
Megan McDermott

Megan McDermott

College Human Resources Assistant
Business Services
Terrill Mead

Terril Mead

Chair
Mathematics
Micah Meltzer

Micah Meltzer

Assistant Professor
Biological Sciences
Leticia Mendoza

Leticia Mendoza

Program Coordinator
EOPS
Magda Marcado

Magda Mercado

Administrative Assistant
Library, Allied Health, Vocational Education + Athletics (LAVA)
Vanessa Mercado

Dr. Vanessa Mercado

Research Analyst
HSI STEM
Jeffrey Michels

Jeffrey Michels

Professor
English, Philosophy + Humanities
Aminta Mickles

Aminta Mickles

Chair
Health + Human Services
George Mills

George Mills

Manager
EOPS/CARE + CalWORKS
Sandra Moore

Sandra Moore

Co-Chair
Early Childhood Education
Michell Naidoo

Michell Naidoo

Assistant Professor
Early Childhood Education
Trung Nguyen

Trung Nguyen

Assistant Professor
Mathematics
Joel Nickelson-Shanks

Joel Nickelson-Shanks

Program Manager
Outreach
DeEboni Noureddin

DeEboni Noureddine

Counselor
Counseling
Elivia Ornelas Garcia

Elivia Ornelas Garcia

Co-Chair
English
Mayra Padilla

Dr. Mayra Padilla

Dean
Institutional Effectiveness + Equity
Agustin Palacios

Dr. Agustin Palacios

Chair
La Raza Studies
Saeng Meng PHan

Saeng Meng "Patrick" Phan

Women's Volleyball Assistant Coach
Athletics
Andrea Phillips

Andrea Phillips

Transfer Center Coordinator + Veterans Counselor
Transfer Services
Brenda Pless

Brenda Pless

Senior Library Assistant / Cataloging
Library
George Pye

George Pye

Football Assistant Coach
Athletics
Kelly Ramos

Kelly Ramos

Program Coordinator
HSI STEM
Monica Rodriguez

Monica Rodriguez

Financial Aid Supervisor
Office of Financial Assistance
Shelley Ruby

Shelley Ruby

Assistant Professor
English as a Second Language
Pamela Rudy

Pamela Rudy

Chair
Business Information + Computer Technology
Akwoung Saechao

Akwoung Saechao

Science Lab Coordinator
Chemistry
laura salas

Laura Salas

Chair
Automotive Services
Maria Sandoval

Maria Sandoval

Financial Aid Assistant
Office of Financial Assistance
Kelly Schelin

Kelly Schelin

Dean
Economic + Workforce Development
Elisabeth Schwarz

Elisabeth Schwarz

Professor
Culinary Arts
Jon Scoles

Jon Scoles

Men's Soccer Assistant Coach
Athletics
Gabriela Segade

Gabriela Segade

Chair
English as a Second Language
nader sharkes

Nader Sharkes

Chair
Culinary Arts
Sherry Sharufa

Sherry Sharufa

Professor
Mathematics
Vincent Shaw

Vincent Shaw

Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Setiati Sidharta

Setiati Sidharta

PROGRAM COORDINATOR
Center for Science Excellence
Michael Simpson

Michael Simpson

Senior Admissions + Records Assistant
Admissions + Records
Julie Skoler

Julie Skoler

Counselor
EOPS / CARE
Joanne Solano

Joanne Solano

Transcript Audit Specialist
Admissions + Records
Trethosyouth Soonthararak

Trethosyouth Soonthararak

Women's Volleyball Assistant Coach
Athletics
Irena Stefanova

Irena Stefanova

Chair
Foreign Languages
Richard Stollings

Richard Stollings

Instructional Assistant
Disabled Students Programs + Services
Rachel Tamayo

Rachel Tamayo

Library Assistant
Library
Avemar Tan Pienda

Avemar Tan Pienda

Administrative Assistant III
Economic + Workforce Development
Christy Tianero

Christy Tianero

Women's Volleyball Head Coach
Athletics
Norma Valdez Jimenez

Norma Valdez-Jimenez

Puente Project Counselor
Counseling
Katrina VanderWoude

Katrina VanderWoude

President
Elizabeth Vega

Elizabeth Vega

Academic Scheduling Specialist
Office of Instruction
John Wade

John Wade

Director
Athletics
Douglas-Wadley

Douglas Wadley

Baseball Assistant Coach
Athletics
Robert-Webster

Robert Webster

Counselor
Counseling
Kathleen Weinstein

Kathleen Weinstein

Technician
Assessment Center
Jack Wheeler

Jack Wheeler

Assistant Professor
Nursing
Mark Williams

Mark Williams

Technology Systems Assistant
Technology
Brian Williams

Brian Williams

Science Tech II
Teri Williams

Teri Williams

Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Mark Wong

Mark Wong

Assistant Professor
Engineering + Physics
Tish Young

Tish Young

Senior Dean of Instruction
Saeng Zoi Phan

Saeng Zoi Phan

Women's Volleyball Assistant Coach
Athletics
Sue Abe

Yasuko "Sue" Abe

Manager
Disabled Students Programs + Services
Carsbia Anderson

Carsbia Anderson

Interm Vice President
Student Services
Lucile Beatty

Lucile Beatty

Interim Dean
Library, Allied Health, Vocational Education + Athletics (LAVA)
Jason Berner

Jason Berner

Dean
Liberal Arts
Dwight Calloway

Dwight Calloway

Interim Manager
Custodial
Karl Debro

Karl Debro, Ed.D.

Manager
Gateway to College
Evan Decker

Evan Decker

Senior Academic / Student Services Manager
Economic + Workforce Development
Nick Dimitri

Nick Dimitri

Business Office Supervisor
Business Services
James Eyestone

James Eyestone

Technology Systems Manager
Technology
Dennis Franco

Dennis Franco

Dean
Students
Catherine Frost

Catherine Frost

Director
Admissions + Records
Tom Holt

Tom Holt

Lieutenant
Police Services
Bruce King

Bruce King

Manager
Buildings + Grounds
Mariles Magalong

Mariles Magalong

Director
Business Services
George Mills

George Mills

Manager
EOPS/CARE + CalWORKS
Mayra Padilla

Dr. Mayra Padilla

Dean
Institutional Effectiveness + Equity
Monica Rodriguez

Monica Rodriguez

Financial Aid Supervisor
Office of Financial Assistance
Kelly Schelin

Kelly Schelin

Dean
Economic + Workforce Development
Katrina VanderWoude

Katrina VanderWoude

President
John Wade

John Wade

Director
Athletics
Tish Young

Tish Young

Senior Dean of Instruction
Leslie Alexander

Leslie Alexander

Co-Chair
Chemistry
Manu Ampin

Manu Ampim

Chair
History, Anthropology + Geography
Michel Arnold

Michel Arnold

Chair
Psychology
Stephanie Austin

Stephanie Austin

Program Manager
Music
Najia Azizi

Najia Azizi

Counselor
Counseling
Sarah Boland

Sarah Boland

Chair
Counseling
Nooshi Boorhan

Anoosheh Borhan

Professor
English as a Second Language
Kelly Cadungug

Dr. Kelley Cadungug

Counselor
Counseling
Joseph Carver

Joseph Carver

Chair
Speech
Sandra Castillo

Dr. Sandra Castillo-Alward

Interim Director
Nursing
Luci Castruita

Luci Castruita

Counselor
Counseling
Jon Celesia

Jon Celesia

Chair
Astronomy, Computer Science, Engineering, Geology + Physics
Carlos-Manuel Chavarria

Carlos-Manuel Chavarria

CHAIR
Dramatic Arts
Vern Cromartie

Vern Cromartie

Chair
Sociology
Thuy Dang

Dr. Thuy Dang

Co-Chair
Chemistry
Paul DeBolt

Paul DeBolt

Chair
Journalism
Sherry Diestler

Sherry Diestler

Professor
Speech
Kathleen Donlan

Kathleen Donlan

Professor
English
Ea Edwards

Ea Edwards

Career Education Counselor
Counseling
Joy Eichner Lynch

Dr. Joy Eichner-Lynch

Professor
English
Cheri Etheredge

Cheri Etheredge

Chair
Nursing
Nikki-Ferguson

Nikki Ferguson

PROFESSOR / MEN'S + WOMEN'S SOCCER HEAD COACH
Physical Education + Athletics
Judy Flum

Judy Flum

Librarian / Bibliographic Instruction - Co-coordinator
Library
Elaine Gerber

Elaine Gerber

Learning Disabilities Specialist
Disabled Students Programs + Services
Beth Goehring

Beth Goehring

Chair
Physical Education + Kinesiology
Vanna Gonzales

Vanna Gonzales

Chair
Political Science
Lorena Gonzalez

Lorena Gonzalez

HSI STEM Counselor
Counseling
Anthony Gordon

Anthony Gordon

Chair
Fine + Media Arts
Ruth Gorman

Ruth Gorman

Counselor
Disabled Students Program and Services (DSPS)
Jennifer Griest

Jennifer Griest

Assistant Professor
Music
TJ Gurtej Bansal

TJ Gurtej Bansal

Professor
Computer Science
Carolyn Hodge

Carolyn Hodge

Chair
African American Studies
Suzanne Huey

Suzanne Huey

Counselor
Counseling
Miguel Johnson

Miguel Johnson

Professor / Men's Basketball Head Coach
Physical Education + Kinesiology
Michael Kilivris

Michael Kilivris

Chair
Philosophy + Humanities
Susan Kincade

Susan Kincade

Interim Vice President
Academic Affairs
Katherine Krolikowski

Katherine Krolikowski

Professor
Biotechnology
Andrew Kuo

Andrew Kuo

Librarian / Circulation Services - Co-coordinator
Library
Dickson Lam

Dickson Lam

Assistant Professor
English
Kirsten Lassonde

Kirstin Lassonde

Assistant Professor
Mathematics
jessica le

Jessica Le

Chair
Medical Assisting + Office Technician
Chao Shih Liu

Chao Liu

Assistant Professor
Engineering + Physics
Natasha Lockett

Natasha Lockett

Counselor
EOPS + CARE
Terrill Mead

Terril Mead

Chair
Mathematics
Micah Meltzer

Micah Meltzer

Assistant Professor
Biological Sciences
Jeffrey Michels

Jeffrey Michels

Professor
English, Philosophy + Humanities
Aminta Mickles

Aminta Mickles

Chair
Health + Human Services
Sandra Moore

Sandra Moore

Co-Chair
Early Childhood Education
Michell Naidoo

Michell Naidoo

Assistant Professor
Early Childhood Education
Trung Nguyen

Trung Nguyen

Assistant Professor
Mathematics
DeEboni Noureddin

DeEboni Noureddine

Counselor
Counseling
Elivia Ornelas Garcia

Elivia Ornelas Garcia

Co-Chair
English
Agustin Palacios

Dr. Agustin Palacios

Chair
La Raza Studies
Andrea Phillips

Andrea Phillips

Transfer Center Coordinator + Veterans Counselor
Transfer Services
Shelley Ruby

Shelley Ruby

Assistant Professor
English as a Second Language
Pamela Rudy

Pamela Rudy

Chair
Business Information + Computer Technology
laura salas

Laura Salas

Chair
Automotive Services
Elisabeth Schwarz

Elisabeth Schwarz

Professor
Culinary Arts
Gabriela Segade

Gabriela Segade

Chair
English as a Second Language
nader sharkes

Nader Sharkes

Chair
Culinary Arts
Sherry Sharufa

Sherry Sharufa

Professor
Mathematics
Setiati Sidharta

Setiati Sidharta

PROGRAM COORDINATOR
Center for Science Excellence
Julie Skoler

Julie Skoler

Counselor
EOPS / CARE
Irena Stefanova

Irena Stefanova

Chair
Foreign Languages
Norma Valdez Jimenez

Norma Valdez-Jimenez

Puente Project Counselor
Counseling
Robert-Webster

Robert Webster

Counselor
Counseling
Jack Wheeler

Jack Wheeler

Assistant Professor
Nursing
Mark Wong

Mark Wong

Assistant Professor
Engineering + Physics
Peggy Abrams

Peggy Abrams

Instructional Assistant
Mathematics
Bill Bankhead

Bill Bankhead

SparkPoint Coordinator
Alex Beglinger

Alex Beglinger

Football Assistant Coach
Athletics
Kerry Bledsoe

Kerry Bledsoe

Instructional Assistant
Gateway to College
Isabel Bonilla

Isabel Bonilla

Account Clerk
Admissions + Records
Juanita Boswell

Juanita Boswell

Science Lab Technician II
John Bridges

John Bridges

Custodian II
Buildings + Grounds
Alma Cardenas

Alma Cardenas

Senior Admissions + Records Assistant
Admissions + Records
Alfredo Cardona

Alfredo Cardona

Financial Aid Assistant
Financial Aid
Denine Colbert

Denine Colbert

Facilities Assistant
Athletics
Christina Craig-Chardon

Christina Craig-Chardon

Program Coordinator
Early College Credit
Darris Crear

Darris Crear

Lead Bookstore Operations Assistant
Bookstore
Juliana Curtis

Juliana Curtis

Senior Parking Services Manager
Police Services
Brian D'Angelo Mack

Brian D'Angelo Mack

Men's Basketball Assistant Coach
Athletics
Natasha Dealmeida

Natasha De Almeida

CAREER DEVELOPMENT SERVICES COORDINATOR
Career Services
TeJae Dunnivant

TeJae Dunnivant

Program Coordinator
Veterans Services
Milen Fong

Milen Fong

Senior Computer + Network Specialist
Technology
Janie Franklin

Janie Franklin

Senior Administrative Secretary
Nursing
Alden Gaines

Alden Gaines

Science Lab Technician
Brandy Gibson

Brandy Gibson

Program Coordinator
Tutoring
Maria Gonzalez-Alvarez

Maria Gonzalez-Alvarez

Assistant
Disabled Students Programs + Services
Erika Greene

Erika Greene

Customer Service Clerk
Bookstore
Itzia Guerrero

Itzia Guerrero

Program Assistant
Welcome Center
Brian-Guinn

Brian Guinn

Baseball Head Coach
Athletics
Taylor-Anne Harris

Taylor Anne Harris

Softball Coach
Athletics
Levon Haynes

LeVon Haynes

Football Assistant Coach
Athletics
Patrick Henderson

Patrick Henderson

Football Head Coach
Athletics
Mia Henderson Bonilla

Mia Henderson-Bonilla

Financial Aid Scholarship Program Specialist
Office of Financial Assistance
Patricia Herrera

Patricia Herrera

Financial Aid Specialist
Office of Financial Assistance
Jenna Hornbuckle

Jenna Hornbuckle

Office Assistant
Counseling
Mike Jefferson

Mike Jefferson

Baseball Assistant Coach
Athletics
Vanessa Johnson

Vanessa Johnson

Instructional Assistant
Counseling
Courtney Johnson

Courtney Johnson

Theatre Staging Specialist
Dramatic Arts
Anthony-Jones

Anthony Jones

Football Assistant Coach
Athletics
Demetria Lawrence

Demetria Lawrence

Adult + Alternative Education Transition Specialist
Trinidad Ledema

Trinidad Ledesma

Lead Admissions + Records Assistant
Admissions + Records
Jonathan Lee

Jonathan Lee

SENIOR ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY
HSI STEM / Student Equity
Ny'Ika B. Long

Ny'Ika Long

Football Assistant Coach
Athletics
Jason Maples

Jason Maples

Men's Basketball Assistant Coach
Zolayma Martin

Zolayma Martin

Senior Administrative Secretary
Liberal Arts
Carla Matute

Carla Matute

Coordinator
Assessment Center
Marcus McClarty

Marcus McClarty

Football Assistant Coach
Athletics
Megan McDermott

Megan McDermott

College Human Resources Assistant
Business Services
Leticia Mendoza

Leticia Mendoza

Program Coordinator
EOPS
Magda Marcado

Magda Mercado

Administrative Assistant
Library, Allied Health, Vocational Education + Athletics (LAVA)
Vanessa Mercado

Dr. Vanessa Mercado

Research Analyst
HSI STEM
Joel Nickelson-Shanks

Joel Nickelson-Shanks

Program Manager
Outreach
Saeng Meng PHan

Saeng Meng "Patrick" Phan

Women's Volleyball Assistant Coach
Athletics
Brenda Pless

Brenda Pless

Senior Library Assistant / Cataloging
Library
George Pye

George Pye

Football Assistant Coach
Athletics
Kelly Ramos

Kelly Ramos

Program Coordinator
HSI STEM
Monica Rodriguez

Monica Rodriguez

Financial Aid Supervisor
Office of Financial Assistance
Akwoung Saechao

Akwoung Saechao

Science Lab Coordinator
Chemistry
Maria Sandoval

Maria Sandoval

Financial Aid Assistant
Office of Financial Assistance
Jon Scoles

Jon Scoles

Men's Soccer Assistant Coach
Athletics
Vincent Shaw

Vincent Shaw

Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Setiati Sidharta

Setiati Sidharta

PROGRAM COORDINATOR
Center for Science Excellence
Michael Simpson

Michael Simpson

Senior Admissions + Records Assistant
Admissions + Records
Joanne Solano

Joanne Solano

Transcript Audit Specialist
Admissions + Records
Trethosyouth Soonthararak

Trethosyouth Soonthararak

Women's Volleyball Assistant Coach
Athletics
Richard Stollings

Richard Stollings

Instructional Assistant
Disabled Students Programs + Services
Rachel Tamayo

Rachel Tamayo

Library Assistant
Library
Avemar Tan Pienda

Avemar Tan Pienda

Administrative Assistant III
Economic + Workforce Development
Christy Tianero

Christy Tianero

Women's Volleyball Head Coach
Athletics
Elizabeth Vega

Elizabeth Vega

Academic Scheduling Specialist
Office of Instruction
Douglas-Wadley

Douglas Wadley

Baseball Assistant Coach
Athletics
Kathleen Weinstein

Kathleen Weinstein

Technician
Assessment Center
Mark Williams

Mark Williams

Technology Systems Assistant
Technology
Brian Williams

Brian Williams

Science Tech II
Teri Williams

Teri Williams

Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Saeng Zoi Phan

Saeng Zoi Phan

Women's Volleyball Assistant Coach
Athletics