Translate

Accreditation Steering Committee

Name Team Role
Dr. Damon BellPresident
Dr. Mayra PadillaAccreditation Liaison Officer
Larry WomackWeb Support

Accreditation Steering Committee

Standard I

Name Constituency Position
Magda MercadoClassified ProfessionalLAVA Administrative Assistant
Jeff KammalianClassified ProfessionalAPEC Lab Technician
Vanessa MercadoClassified ProfessionalIE Research Analyst
Jon CelesiaFaculty APEC Department Chair, Planning Co-Chair
Katie KrolikowskiFaculty Academic Senate President, Biotech Instructor 
Mayra PadillaAdministrator IE & Equity Dean, Planning Co-Chair

Standard II A

Name Constituency Position
Kate WeinsteinClassified ProfessionalWelcome Center Coordinator 
Michael KilivrisFaculty Distance Education Coordinator, Philosophy Instructor
Sarah BolandFaculty Counselor
Kathleen DonlanFaculty English Instructor
Anooshi BorhanFaculty ESL Instructor
Mark WongFaculty CIC Chair, APEC Instructor
Jason BernerAdministrator Liberal Arts Dean 

Standard II BC

Name Constituency Position
Alma CardenasClassified ProfessionalSr Admissions & Records Assistant
Nikki FergusonFaculty Intercollegiate Athletics Instructor 
Andrew KuoFaculty Library Department Chair
Evan DeckerAdministrator Workforce & Economic Development Manager
Dennis FrancoAdministrator Students Dean 
Rod SantosAdministrator Enrollment Services Dean 
Monica RodriquezAdministrator Financial Aid Manager 

Standard III

Name Constituency Position
Nick DimitriAdministrator Business Services Manager
Agustin PalacioFaculty La Raza & Africana Studies Department Co-Chair 
James EyestoneAdministrator IT Manager
Mariles MagalongAdministrator Business Services Director 

Standard IV

Name Constituency Position
Katie KrolikowskiFaculty Academic Senate President, Biotech Instructor 
Joy BrucelasConfidential President’s Office Sr Executive Assistant
Brandy GibsonClassified ProfessionalClassified Senate President, SLO/AUO Coordinator, Tutoring Sr Coordinator
George MillsAdministrator EOPS Manager